Information Technology Staff

Rob Yost, Director, ext. 88164
Carol Keller, Secretary, etc. 88201

Instructional Technology

Glenn Moreland, Assistant Director of Instructional Technology, ext. 88140

Steve Ritenour, Training Specialist, ext. 88123

Jeff Conrad, Media Production Specialist, ext. 88119
Tim Farris, Media Production Specialist, ext. 88180
Chris Livingston, Media Technician, ext. 88240
Nancy VanGorden, Media Technician (Publications), ext. 88194

Rod Carnill, Supervisor of ITCs, ext. 88196
Sandra Bailey, Instructional Technology Coach, 540-869-3736
David Campbell, Instructional Technology Coach, ext. 88195
Thea Clark, Instructional Technology Coach, ext. 88132
Bret Clovis, Instructional Technology Coach, 540-662-0500
Dana Dembeck, Instructional Technology Coach, ext. 88238
Chad Fisher, Instructional Technology Coach, 540-667-5226
Tom Grim, Instructional Technology Coach, 540-869-0060
Scott Lewis, Instructional Technology Coach, 540-545-2800
Debbie Martin, Instructional Technology Coach, 540-667-2392
Amy Newcome, Instructional Technology Coach, ext. 88253
Jennifer Paschke, Instructional Technology Coach, ext. 88254
Amanda Peterson, Instructional Technology Coach, 540-667-7500

Software Support

Bill Good, Supervisor of Software Support, ext. 88244
Ann Snapp, Software Support II, ext. 88171
Corinna Proko, Software Support II, ext. 88231
Jill Davis, Software Support II, ext. 88199
Debbie Orndorff, Software Support I, ext. 88165
Sheri Spradlin, Software Support I, ext. 88211
Tiffany Farris, Software Support I, ext. 88224
Michael Frey, Software Support I, ext. 88203

Technology Services

Ken Melnikoff, Assistant Director of Technology Services, ext. 88187
Keith Kilmer, Supervisor of Network Services, ext. 88161
Dellea Underwood, Network Engineer, ext. 88184
Mike Prosise, Network Engineer, ext. 88248
Kris Carty, Network Engineer, ext. 88186

Jennifer Huddleston, Network Specialist, ext. 88241
Greg MacGregor, Network Specialist, ext. 88197
Rob Davies, Network Specialist, ext. 88252
Tim Rupp, Network Specialist, 540-667-5256
Kenneth Banks, Network Specialist, ext. 88151
Keith Hawkins, Network Specialist, 540-869-0060
Nelson Jones, Network Specialist, ext. 88259

Tim Feltner, Computer Technician II, 540-545-2800
Chris Lilly, Computer Technician II, 540-869-0060
Chad Foreman, Computer Technician II, 540-667-5226
Rob Kilmer, Computer Technician II, 540-869-3736
Tari Lloyd, Computer Technician II, 540-667-7500
Trevor Buckley, Computer Technician II, ext. 88232
William Hayes, Computer Technician II, 540-667-2392
Rob Douglas, Computer Technician II, 540-662-0500
Rondey Bryant, Hardware Technician II, ext. 88157
Daniel Carbaugh, Computer Technician I, ext. 88251